德甲联赛竞猜-德甲联赛竞猜官网

德甲联赛竞猜-德甲联赛竞猜官网

隐私保护

EU-U.S. 和Swiss-U.S. 隐私保护注意

生效日期:2020年5月21日

德甲联赛竞猜 and Crowe 医疗保健 Risk 咨询 LLC (collectively, “Crowe”) comply with the EU-U.S. 隐私保护和瑞士- u.S. 隐私保护的框架 as set forth by the U.S. Department of Commerce regarding the collection, 使用, and retention of personal information transferred from the European Union and Switzerland to the United States. Crowe has certified to the Department of Commerce that it adheres to the 隐私保护 Principles. This Notice only applies to personal information within the scope of Crowe’s 隐私保护 certification.

Crowe's participation in the 隐私保护 program applies to all personal information that we receive from the European Union, 英国和瑞士. Crowe collects and receives personal information from the European Union, 英国和瑞士 in connection with client engagements for audit, tax and other professional services and the administration of the client relationship. We also collect and receive personal information related to current, 前, and prospective personnel in connection with personnel relationship and/or from other member firms of Crowe全球 in connection with employment or internship opportunities. We may also collect personal information from individuals located in the European Union, 英国和瑞士 who voluntarily provide such information through Crowe's Web sites in connection with events or media alerts. Please see the Privacy Statement on our external Web site at www.德甲联赛竞猜.com/privacy-policy for more information regarding how we 使用 information collected through our Web sites. 除了, we may collect personal information regarding third parties, such as service providers and contractors, and their personnel in connection with the management and administration of the business relationships with such third parties.

在某些情况下, we dis关闭 personal information to third parties in the course of operating our business, including our provision of services to clients and our personnel and business relationships. Crowe is responsible for ascertaining that these third parties provide at least the same level of privacy protection as is required by the 隐私保护 Framework. If a third party fails the required 隐私保护 Framework privacy protections, we may be responsible for such third party’s acts if (i) the third party failed to meet its privacy protection obligations, and (ii) we were responsible for the event giving rise to the damage.

The Federal Trade Commission has jurisdiction over Crowe's compliance with the representations made in this notice and the EU-U.S. 隐私保护和瑞士- u.S. 隐私保护的框架. Crowe may be required to dis关闭 personal information to law enforcement, 监管 or other 政府ernment agencies, 或其他第三方, 在任何情况下都要遵守法律, 监管, or national security obligations or requests.

Individuals have the right to access their personal information, 和正确的, amend or delete such information where it is inaccurate or processed unlawfully, as described in the 隐私保护 Principles. To exercise these rights, please email us at (电子邮件保护).

Crowe is committed to responding to any inquiries and resolving any complaints about your privacy and our collection or 使用 of your personal information. Crowe is also committed to cooperating with data protection authorities (DPAs) in the European Union and the United Kingdom and the Swiss Federal Data Protection and Information Commissioner (FDPIC) and complying with the advice given by such authorities with regard to data transferred from the European Union, 英国和瑞士. To submit an inquiry please contact Crowe by email at (电子邮件保护).

With respect to any dispute that cannot be resolved through our internal processes you may file a complaint (i) with your data protection authority with appropriate jurisdiction, if the dispute involves personnel data, and (ii) the Judicial Arbitration and Mediation 德甲联赛竞猜 (“JAMS”), 在哪里可以联系到 http://www.jamsadr.com/eu-us-privacy-shield, if the dispute relates to any other personal information covered by the certification. 在某些情况下, you may have the ability to engage in binding arbitration through the 隐私保护 Panel. Please see the 隐私保护 website (http://www.privacyshield.gov/article?id=How-to-Submit-a-Complaint) for more information on conditions giving rise to binding arbitration.

This policy may be amended or modified from time to time consistent with the EU-U.S. 隐私保护和瑞士- u.S. 隐私保护的框架. If there is any conflict between the terms in this Notice and the 隐私保护 Principles, the 隐私保护 Principles shall 政府ern. To learn more about the 隐私保护 program, please visit www.privacyshield.政府. To view Crowe’s certification, please visit www.privacyshield.政府 /列表.